SCHEDULE

APRIL

5pm Sun / 6th Apr
Mercedes-Benz Presents Carla Zampatti
The Runway
9am Mon / 7th Apr
Official Welcome
Mercedes-Benz Star Lounge
10am Mon / 7th Apr
Aurelio Costarella
The Runway
11am Mon / 7th Apr
Alex Perry
Loading Dock
12pm Mon / 7th Apr
Kahlo
The Box
1pm Mon / 7th Apr
Ellery
Bondi Icebergs Dining Room, 1 Notts Avenue, Bondi Beach
2:15pm Mon / 7th Apr
Strateas. Carlucci
The Runway
3pm Mon / 7th Apr
By Johnny
The Theatre
4pm Mon / 7th Apr
Desert Designs
The Box
5pm Mon / 7th Apr
Bec and Bridge
Blacksmith's workshop, Carriageworks
6pm Mon / 7th Apr
Gail Sorronda
The Theatre
7pm Mon / 7th Apr
Phoenix Keating
The Box
8pm Mon / 7th Apr
NLP
The Runway
9pm Mon / 7th Apr
Karla Spetic
Eora Pool, National Centre of Indigenous Excellence, 180 George St, Redfern
8am Tue / 8th Apr
WGSN Retail Edit
Seminar
9am Tue / 8th Apr
Ginger & Smart
Level 1, 55 Mentmore Avenue, Enter from Morley Avenue, Rosebery
10am Tue / 8th Apr
Michael Lo Sordo
The Runway
11am Tue / 8th Apr
Talulah
The Theatre
12pm Tue / 8th Apr
Leroy Nguyen
The Box
1pm Tue / 8th Apr
We Are Handsome
Paddington Reservoir Gardens 251 - 255 Oxford Street, Paddington
2:15pm Tue / 8th Apr
Cameo
The Runway
3pm Tue / 8th Apr
Maticevski
The Theatre
4pm Tue / 8th Apr
Serpent & The Swan
The Box
5pm Tue / 8th Apr
Unif. M
121- 123 Foveaux St, Surry Hills
6pm Tue / 8th Apr
Christopher Esber
The Theatre
7pm Tue / 8th Apr
Galanni
The Box
8pm Tue / 8th Apr
Swim
The Runway
9pm Tue / 8th Apr
Romance Was Born
Exhibition Launch - by invitation only
8am Wed / 9th Apr
Ragtrader Live
Seminar
9am Wed / 9th Apr
Haryono Setiadi
Pix Studios, 6 Hiles St, Alexandria
10am Wed / 9th Apr
Dion Lee
7 Dank Street, Waterloo
11am Wed / 9th Apr
Suboo
The Theatre
12pm Wed / 9th Apr
Lan Yu
The Box
1pm Wed / 9th Apr
Emma Mulholland
The Elston Mezzanine, Carriageworks. 245 Wilson St, Eveleigh
2:15pm Wed / 9th Apr
Raffles International Showcase
The Runway
3pm Wed / 9th Apr
Jayson Brunsdon
The Theatre
4pm Wed / 9th Apr
Duvenage
The Box
5pm Wed / 9th Apr
Australian Fashion Laureate
Mercedes-Benz Star Launge
6pm Wed / 9th Apr
Bianca Spender
Biennale, Bay 22-24, Carriageworks. 245 Wilson St, Eveleigh
7pm Wed / 9th Apr
Betty Tran
The Box
8pm Wed / 9th Apr
Swarovski
The Runway
8am Thu / 10th Apr
Australian Fashion Chamber
Seminar
9am Thu / 10th Apr
Alice McCall
Bay 25, Carriageworks
10am Thu / 10th Apr
New Generation
The Runway
11am Thu / 10th Apr
Hayley Elsaesser
The Theatre
12pm Thu / 10th Apr
Macgraw
The Box
1pm Thu / 10th Apr
Clean Cut Designer Showcase
The Hughes Gallery, 270 Devonshire Street, Surry Hills
2:15pm Thu / 10th Apr
The Innovators
The Runway
3pm Thu / 10th Apr
Ae' Lkemi
The Theatre
4pm Thu / 10th Apr
Ixiah
The Box
5pm Thu / 10th Apr
Zhivago
Paint Shop Building, Eveleigh Suburban Car Workshops (Located next to Carriage works)
6pm Thu / 10th Apr
Aje
The Theatre
7pm Thu / 10th Apr
International Woolmark Prize
Nominee announcement & documentary world premiere
8pm Thu / 10th Apr
Song For The Mute
The Runway
×
Sign Up
×